Clevedon School

Clevedon School

Staff List

Parents, please note that the contact details for individual staff can be obtained through logging in to the Firefly Parent Portal.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Jim Smith

Headteacher

 

Mark Davies

Head of Sixth Form

Jo Carrington

Teaching, Learning and Literacy

 

Kaz Hutchings

Head of Pastoral Support and Designated Safeguarding Lead

 Jamie Williams

Head of Ethos, Outcomes and Inclusion - (Secondment)

 

Sam Kent

Head of Curriculum, Assessment and Academic Performance

 

Claire Murray

Head of Student Leadership, Staff Development and Well Being

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Hutchings

 Teaching Staff

Name

Department

Mrs C Abrahams

Assistant Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages

Miss C Astley

Science

Mrs A Ballard

English 

Mr E Bateson

Assistant Co-ordinator: English

Mr T Battista

Geography 

Mr C Blake

Subject Co-ordinator: Business Studies, Law and Vocational

Miss K Bond

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms P Booth

Science

Mr A Brown

Design and Technology

Mrs R Brown

Business Studies | Sixth Form Team

Mrs R Burnell

Mathematics 

Mr C Campbell

English | Head of Walton House

Mrs J Carrington

English | Head of Teaching, Learning & Literacy

Mrs D Catt

English

Miss E Cheesman

English

Mrs E Chiverton

Art

Ms A Claydon

Assistant Co-ordinator: English (Maternity)

Mrs P Cleave

Lead Teacher of Music

Mr J. Coughlan

History | Mandarin

Mr S Court

Science

Mr M Cullen 

Subject Co-ordinator: Religious Studies

Mr A Davis

Science

Ms U Delgado

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss M Dray

Science

Mr P Dutton

Assistant Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages (Adoption)

Mr O Fitt

Subject Co-ordinator: Science

Miss A Forty

English

Miss J Freeman

Assistant Co-ordinator: Physical Education 

Miss A Frost

Mathematics

Miss J Gibb

Science | Head of Marine House

Miss C Gilbert

Mathematics

Mrs S Grant

Geography | Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Mr R Gregory

Mathematics | Head of Conygar House

Mrs D Griffiths

Assistant Co-ordinator: Mathematics

Miss H Harris

Mathematics 

Mr T Helme 

Subject Co-ordinator: Art

Miss V Hilder

Subject Co-ordinator: History

Mrs E Hill

Physical Education | Psychology

Miss R Holah

English 

Mrs Y Jemahl

Science

Mr P Jenkins

Mathematics

Miss G Killingbeck

Geography

Mrs K Knight

Subject Co-ordinator: Health and Social Care | Art

Ms A Lee

English 

Ms A Lemon

Science (Chemistry)

Miss B Lindoe

Assistant Co-ordinator: English

Mrs H MacGregor

History

Mr I Major

ICT and Computing | Science

Miss L Mathison

Science 

Mr K McCarron

Mathematics

Mr C Mockford

Subject Co-ordinator: Mathematics

Mrs K Mockford

Dance and Drama 

Mr L Moore

Humanities 

Mrs D Morgan

Subject Co-ordinator: Dance and Drama

Mrs D J Morgan

Subject Co-ordinator: English (Maternity)

Mrs A Mower

Design and Technology

Mrs C Murray

Religious Studies | Subject Co-ordinator: Citizenship | Head of Student Leadership

Ms R North

Religious Studies

Mr D Owen

Physical Education

Mrs R Peacock

Subject Co-ordinator: Textiles

Mrs E Pearson

Geography 

Mrs M Penny

Subject Co-ordinator: Geography 

Miss K Pike

Science

Mr J Pitts

Music

Mrs R Rimmer

Science

Mr S Roberts

Assistant Co-ordinator: English and Media Studies

Mrs N Robinson

PE | Health & Social Care 

Mrs A Rutherford

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss H Saunders

English

Ms E Skiffington

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs A Smart

English 

Mr P Sutherland

Mathematics

Mr G Smart

Science | Digital Learning (CLH)

Mrs H Tebbutt

Design and Technology

Mr S Thomas

Physical Education | Head of Valley House

Mrs J Wareham

Physical Education 

Mr G Watson

Science

Mrs K Whiting

Subject Co-ordinator: Psychology

Mrs L Wilkins

Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education (Maternity)

Mr C Wise

Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education

Mr J Worland

Business Studies | ICT and Computing | Sixth Form Team

Miss V Wright

Drama

Mrs P Zottarelli

Subject Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages

Support Staff

Name

Department

Mrs L Barwick

Student Support Team

Mrs K Bhardwa

Student Support Team

Miss E Blaney

Student Support Team 

Ms S Caswell

PA to the CEO and Headteacher

Mrs G Cooper

PA to the Assistant Headteachers

Mr W Cormack

IT Network Assistant

Miss A Corrigan

Student Support Team 

Miss B Edwards

Student Support Team 

Mr A Freeman

Student Support Team

Mr R Goddard

Deputy Site Supervisor

Mr D Harper

Site Team

Miss E Hart

Science Technician 

Mr T Hart

Science Technician 

Mrs E Heyes

English Intervention Tutor

Mr M Hopkins

Discovery Centre

Mr M Humphries

Reprographics Technician

Mr W Iredale

ICT Network Manager

Mrs L Jageliene

Cover Co-ordinator | Science Technician

Mrs L Keefe

PA to the Heads of House

Mrs K Lawrence

Mental Health, Safeguarding and Family Support Assistant

Mrs B Marney

Finance Officer

Mrs S Morris

SENCO

Mr G Nash

Site Manager

Mrs J Paige

Receptionist

Mr S Pow

IT Technician 

Mr H Strong

Data Manager

Mr D Sweet

Science Technician 

Mr M Thie

Discovery Centre Manager | House Championship Co-ordinator |  Project Officer (CLH)

Mrs A Tolley

Student Support Team

Ms D Torrington

Student Support Team

Ms J Torrington

Student Support Team

Miss E Trerise

Technician

Miss J Underwood

Designated Safeguarding Lead and Welfare Lead

Mrs M Wescott

Attendance Officer

Miss C Wilde

Head of Pupil Premium

Mr S Willey

Food and Catering

Mrs S Wraith

Student Support Team

Mrs J Wring

Examinations Manager

Mrs J Wyatt

School Nurse

Mr B Waterhouse 

Technician

Mrs V Zakaria

Student Support Team

Back to top of page