Clevedon School

Clevedon School

Staff List

Parents, please note that the contact details for individual staff can be obtained through logging in to the Firefly Parent Portal.

Senior Leadership Team


John Wells

Headteacher

Executive Headteacher

of Clevedon Learning Trust


Jim Smith

Head of School

Mark Davies

Head of Sixth Form


Teresa Tickoo
Assistant

Headteacher

Jamie Williams

Assistant

Headteacher

Rose Fox

Assistant

Headteacher

 

 


Kelly Hawkins

SLT Associate

David Bishop

Business Manager

 

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Department

Miss C Astley Science
Mrs A Ballard English
Mr T Battista Geography 
Miss S Belinger Assistant Co-ordinator: Physical Education
Mr C Blake Subject Co-ordinator: ICT/Computing | Assistant Co-ordinator: Business Studies
Ms P Booth Science
Mr A Brown Design and Technology
Mrs R Brown Business Studies | Sixth Form Team (Maternity)
Mrs R Burnell Mathematics 
Mr C Campbell English
Mrs T Carle Mathematics | Sixth Form Team
Mrs J Carrington Subject Co-ordinator: English
Miss N Catley Business Studies
Mrs E Chiverton Art
Ms A Claydon English Intervention Tutor
Mr P Coekin Mathematics
Mr J Copleston Design and Technology
Mrs B Coulter English | Primary Transition Co-ordinator
Mr S Court Science
Mr M Cullen  Subject Co-ordinator: Religious Studies
Miss K Daly Assistant Subject Coordinator: Physical Education
Mr A Davis Subject Co-ordinator: Science
Mrs E Diamond Geography (Maternity)
Mr L Dickinson Physical Education | Head of Marine House
Miss M Dray Science
Mr P Dutton Modern Foreign Languages
Miss H Easton Subject Co-ordinator: History
Miss J Freeman Assistant Co-ordinator: Physical Education (Maternity)
Mr J Gammage English
Miss J Gibb Science
Mrs S Grant Geography | Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mr R Gregory Mathematics | Head of Conygar House
Mrs D Griffiths Assistant Co-ordinator: Mathematics
Miss H Harris Mathematics
Mr T Helme  Subject Co-ordinator: Art
Miss V Hilder History
Mrs E Hill Physical Education | Psychology
Miss R Holah English
Mrs S Howard Mathematics
Mrs K Hutchings Physical Education | Head of Valley House
Mrs Y Jemahl Science
Mr P Jenkins Mathematics
Mrs L Jones English
Ms A Lee English
Ms A Lemon Assistant Co-ordinator: Science (Chemistry)
Mr I Major ICT and Computing | Science
Miss L Mathison Science 
Mrs M McAleer Religious Studies
Mr K McCarron Mathematics
Ms T Melgar Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs V Mico Subject Co-ordinator: Psychology
Mr C Mockford Subject Co-ordinator: Mathematics
Mrs K Mockford Dance and Drama (Maternity)
Mrs D Morgan Subject Co-ordinator: Dance and Drama
Mrs D J Morgan Assistant Co-ordinator: English (Maternity)
Mrs A Mower Design and Technology
Mrs C Murray Religious Studies | Subject Co-ordinator: Learning Challenge | Student Leadership (CLH)
Mrs M Murray  Subject Co-ordinator: Music
Mrs G Murtagh Discovery Centre Manager
Mrs I Nicholl Modern Foreign Languages
Ms R North Religious Studies
Mr D Owen Physical Education
Mrs R Peacock Subject Co-ordinator: Textiles
Mrs E Pearson Geography (Maternity)
Mrs M Penny Subject Co-ordinator: Geography
Miss K Pike Science
Mr J Pitts Music
Mr S Roberts Assistant Co-ordinator: English and Media Studies
Mrs A Rutherford Modern Foreign Languages
Mr T Sinclair Assistant Co-ordinator: English
Ms E Skiffington Modern Foreign Languages
Mr P Skone Director of Vocational Studies | Subject Co-ordinator: Business Studies
Mrs A Smart English (Maternity)
Mr G Smart Science | Digital Learning (CLH)
Mrs H Tebbutt Design and Technology
Mr S Thomas Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education
Mr G Watson Science
Miss M Welch Dance
Mr D White Subject Co-ordinator: Design and Technology
Mrs L Wilkins Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education (Maternity)
Mrs N Winstone English | Head of Walton House
Mr C Wise Physical Education
Mr J Worland Business Studies | ICT and Computing | Sixth Form Team
Miss V Wright Drama
Mrs P Zottarelli Subject Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages

Support Staff

Name

Department

Mrs L Barwick Student Support Team
Mrs K Bhardwa Student Support Team
Miss G Carriero Student Support Team
Ms S Caswell PA to the Executive Headteacher and Head of School
Mrs A Chandler Assistant SENCO
Mrs T Clifford Student Support Team
Mrs M Coles Attendance Officer
Mrs G Cooper PA to the Assistant Headteachers
Mr W Cormack IT Network Assistant
Miss A Corrigan Student Support Team
Mrs J Davies Cover Co-ordinator | Data Assistant
Mrs L Davies Receptionist
Mrs A Dedman Science Technician
Mrs L Drew Safeguarding and Parent Support
Miss J Farrell House Office Manager
Mr A Freeman Student Support Team
Mr R Goddard Deputy Site Supervisor
Mrs C Greenwell Cleaning Operative
Mrs A Hall Student Support Team
Mrs L Hamilton  Cleaning Operative
Mrs C Hansen Student Support Team
Mr D Harper Site Team
Miss E Hart Science Technician
Mrs M Hearn Finance Manager
Mr M Henfield Examinations Manager
Mrs E Heyes English Intervention Tutor
Mrs E Higgs Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Holloway Student Support Team
Mr M Hopkins Discovery Centre
Mrs J Hughes Senior Science Technician
Mr W Iredale ICT Network Manager
Mrs L Jageliene Cleaning Operative
Mrs E Johnson Finance assistant
Mrs S Jones Careers Advisor
Miss J Kendall Student Support Team
Mr S Kew Caretaker
Mrs L Lewis Senior Finance Assistant
Miss C Martin Student Support Team
Miss M McFie Progress Coach
Mrs H Mills iPad Project Officer: Clevedon Learning Hub
Mrs S Morris SENCO
Mr G Nash Estates Manager: Clevedon Learning Trust
Mr M Nelson Project Officer: Clevedon Learning Hub
Mr M Price Head of Cleaning
Mr C Sibthorpe Cleaning Operative
Mr D Stock Data Analyst
Mr M Thie House Championship Co-ordinator | Discovery Centre | Project Officer (CLH)
Mrs D Thomas First Aid Officer
Mrs A Tolley Student Support Team
Ms D Torrington HLTA
Ms J Torrington HLTA
Ms A Walsh HR Officer: Clevedon Learning Trust
Miss C Wilde Progress Coach
Mr S Willey Food and Catering
Mrs D Williams Data Manager
Mr J Wirdnam Cleaning Operative
Mrs S Wraith Student Support Team
Mr N Wylie Youth and Schools Worker
Mrs Q Yi Science Technician (Maternity)

Back to top of page