Clevedon School

Clevedon School

Staff List

Parents, please note that the contact details for individual staff can be obtained through logging in to the Firefly Parent Portal.

Senior Leadership Team


Jim Smith

Headteacher

 

Mark Davies

Head of Sixth Form

 

Rose Fox

Assistant

Headteacher

 


Teresa Tickoo
Assistant

Headteacher

 

 

 

Kathryn Hutchings 

SLT : Ethos & Outcomes

 

Jamie Williams

Assistant

Headteacher

 

 

 

Jo Carrington

SLT : Teaching, Learning & Literacy | Subject Co-ordinator : English

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Department

Miss C Astley Science
Mrs A Ballard English (Sabbatical)
Mr T Battista Geography 
Mr C Blake Subject Co-ordinator: ICT/Computing | Assistant Co-ordinator: Business Studies
Ms P Booth Science
Mr A Brown Design and Technology
Mrs R Brown Business Studies | Sixth Form Team
Mrs R Burnell Mathematics 
Mr C Campbell English
Mrs J Carrington Subject Co-ordinator: English
Miss N Catley Business Studies 
Mrs E Chiverton Art
Ms A Claydon Assistant Co-ordinator: English 
Mr P Coekin Mathematics
Mr J. Coughlan History
Mr S Court Science
Mr M Cullen  Subject Co-ordinator: Religious Studies
Mr A Davis Subject Co-ordinator: Science
Mrs E Diamond Geography 
Mr L Dickinson Physical Education | Head of Marine House
Miss M Dray Science
Mr P Dutton Assistant Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages
Miss H Easton Subject Co-ordinator: History
Miss J Freeman Physical Education
Miss A Frost Mathematics
Mr J Gammage English
Miss J Gibb Science
Miss C Gilbert Mathematics
Mrs S Grant Geography | Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mr R Gregory Mathematics | Head of Conygar House
Mrs D Griffiths Assistant Co-ordinator: Mathematics
Miss H Harris Mathematics (Maternity)
Mr T Helme  Subject Co-ordinator: Art
Miss V Hilder History
Mrs E Hill Physical Education | Psychology
Miss R Holah English
Mrs K Hutchings Physical Education | Head of Valley House
Mrs Y Jemahl Science
Mr P Jenkins Mathematics
Mrs K Knight Subject Co-ordinator: Health and Social Care | Art
Ms A Lee English
Ms A Lemon Assistant Co-ordinator: Science (Chemistry)
Mr D Luscombe Mathematics
Mr I Major ICT and Computing | Science
Miss L Mathison Science (Maternity)
Mrs M McAleer Religious Studies
Mr K McCarron Mathematics
Ms T Melgar Assistant Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages
Mr C Mockford Subject Co-ordinator: Mathematics
Mrs K Mockford Dance and Drama
Mrs D Morgan Subject Co-ordinator: Dance and Drama
Mrs D J Morgan Assistant Co-ordinator: English
Mrs A Mower Design and Technology
Mrs C Murray Religious Studies | Subject Co-ordinator: Learning Challenge | Student Leadership (CLH)
Mrs M Murray  Subject Co-ordinator: Music
Mrs I Nicholl Modern Foreign Languages
Ms R North Religious Studies
Mr D Owen Physical Education
Mrs R Peacock Subject Co-ordinator: Textiles
Mrs E Pearson Geography 
Mrs M Penny Subject Co-ordinator: Geography
Miss K Pike Science
Mr J Pitts Music
Mr S Roberts Assistant Co-ordinator: English and Media Studies
Mrs A Rutherford Modern Foreign Languages
Mr T Sinclair Assistant Co-ordinator: English
Ms E Skiffington Modern Foreign Languages
Mr P Skone Director of Vocational Studies | Subject Co-ordinator: Business Studies
Mrs A Smart English (Secondment)
Mr G Smart Science | Digital Learning (CLH)
Mrs H Tebbutt Design and Technology
Mr S Thomas Physical Education | Head of Valley House
Mrs E Vowles Science
Mrs J Wareham Physical Education
Mr G Watson Science
Miss M Welch Dance
Mrs K Whiting Subject Co-ordinator: Psychology
Mrs L Wilkins Subject Co-ordinator: Physical Education
Mrs N Winstone English | Head of Walton House
Mr C Wise Assistant Co-ordinator: Physical Education
Mr J Worland Business Studies | ICT and Computing | Sixth Form Team
Miss V Wright Drama
Mrs P Zottarelli Subject Co-ordinator: Modern Foreign Languages

Support Staff

Name

Department

Miss O Allan Cleaning Operative
Miss Y Allen Data Manager
Mrs L Barwick Student Support Team
Mrs K Bhardwa Student Support Team
Miss D Burgess Student Support Team
Ms S Caswell PA to the CEO and Headteacher
Mrs A Chandler Assistant SENCO
Mrs M Coles Attendance Officer
Mrs G Cooper PA to the Assistant Headteachers
Mr W Cormack IT Network Assistant
Miss A Corrigan Student Support Team
Mrs J Davies Data Assistant
Mrs L Davies PA to the Heads of House
Mrs A Dedman Science Technician
Mr A Freeman Student Support Team
Mrs P Galan Language Assistant
Mr R Goddard Deputy Site Supervisor
Ms A Gray Finance Assistant
Mrs C Greenwell Cleaning Operative
Mrs A Hall Student Support Team
Mrs L Hamilton  Cleaning Operative
Mr D Harper Site Team
Miss E Hart Science Technician
Miss E Hayes First Aid 
Mrs M Hearn Finance Manager
Mrs E Heyes English Intervention Tutor
Mrs H Holloway Student Support Team
Mr M Hopkins Discovery Centre
Mrs J Hughes Senior Science Technician | Health & Safety
Mr M Humphries Reprographics Technician
Mr W Iredale ICT Network Manager
Mrs L Jageliene Cover Co-ordinator | Science Technician
Mrs E Johnson Finance assistant
Mr T Jones Student Support Team
Mrs S Jones Careers Advisor
Miss J Kendall Student Support Team
Mrs L Lewis Senior Finance Assistant
Miss C Martin Student Support Team
Mrs H Mills iPad Project Officer: Clevedon Learning Hub
Mrs S Morris SENCO
Mr G Nash Estates Manager: Clevedon Learning Trust
Mrs J Paige Receptionist
Mr M Price Head of Cleaning
Mrs N Samuels Language Assistant 
Mr D Stock Data Analyst
Mr M Thie Discovery Centre Manager | House Championship Co-ordinator |  Project Officer (CLH)
Mrs A Tolley Student Support Team
Ms D Torrington HLTA
Ms J Torrington HLTA
Miss C Wilde Progress Coach
Mr S Willey Food and Catering
Mrs S Wraith Student Support Team
Mrs J Wring Examinations Officer
Mr N Wylie Youth and Schools Worker

Back to top of page